Achievement

'HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
UDAAN TALENT HUNT EXAM 2014-15

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED STUDENTS QUALIFIED FOR 2ND STAGE STUDENTS ELIGIBLE FOR MERIT SCHOLARSHIP
7th 50 45 24
8th 52 52 16
9th 54 54 22
10th 16 16 7

'HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
COUNCIL FOR ELEMENTRY EDUCATION
International Mathematical Olympiad

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED QUALIFIED STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENT
5th 12 2 Participation Certificate
6th 20 2 Participation Certificate
7th 2 2 Participation Certificate
8th 8 1 Participation Certificate
9th 8 3 Participation Certificate
10th 4 0 Participation Certificate

HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
COUNCIL FOR ELEMENTRY EDUCATION
International Science Olympiad

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED QUALIFIED STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENT
5th 11 11 Participation Certificate
6th 18 18 Participation Certificate
7th 0 0 Participation Certificate
8th 1 1 Participation Certificate
9th 7 7 Participation Certificate
10th 4 4 Participation Certificate

HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
CBSE - TERI 'GREEN OLYMPIAD 2014'

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED QUALIFIED STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENT
8th 13 13 Participation Certificate
9th 12 11 Participation Certificate
10th 11 10 Participation Certificate

HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETITION
Organised By
Rotary Club, Chapra

Sl No STUDENt NAME CLASS ACHIEVEMENT
Junior Group
1 Milsi Lata V 2nd
2 Aditi Gupta V 3rd
3 Pinki Kumari V Consolation
Senior Group
1 Kumari Prerna X  
2 Sachin Kumar IX 1st
3 Anshu Kumari IX 3rd

'HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
PAINTING COMPETITION
Organised By
AXIS BANK

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED ACHIEVEMENT
5th 15
1st Shalu Priya VIII
2nd Sumedha Shree V
3rd Ritu Kumari VIII
6th 14
7th 9
8th 6

'HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
MAHATMA GANDHI RASHTRABHASHA HINDI PRACHAR SANSTHA
Akhil Bhartiya Rastrabhasha Hindi Competition

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED QUALIFIED STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENT
5th 11 5 Dikshant Kumar       IX    Gold Medal
6th 3 2
7th 2 2
9th 1 1

'HR' IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
Hand Writing Olympiad Organised By Camlin

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED ACHIEVEMENT
5th 18 Participation Certificate
6th 4 Participation Certificate
7th 4 Participation Certificate
8th 2 Participation Certificate
9th 2 Participation Certificate
10th 0 Participation Certificate

OUR ACHIEVEMENT
ROTARY CLUB OF CHAPRA
Painting Competition

Participants
SL NO STUDENT NAME CLASS ACHIEVEMENT
Junior Group
1 Milsi Lata V 2nd
2 Aditi Gupta V 3rd
3 Pinki Kumari V Consolation
Senior Group
1 Kumari Prerna X -
2 Sachin Kumar IX 1st
3 Anshu Kumari IX 3rd
 

OUR ACHIEVEMENT

MAHATMA GANDHI RASHTRABHASHA HINDI PRACHAR SANSTHA
Akhil Bhartiya Rastrabhasha Hindi Competition
17.07.2014

CLASS TOTAL STUDENTS APPEARED ACHIEVEMENT
5th 11 Participation Certificate
6th 3 Participation Certificate
7th 2 Participation Certificate
9th 1 Participation Certificate